RECONVENED MEETING
Additional documents:
Minutes:
The Council reconvened in the Chamber, County Hall, Carmarthen, at 1.30 p.m.
PRESENT: Councillor K. Madge (Chair)
Councillors:
F. Akhtar, K.V. Broom, C.A. Campbell, J.M. Charles, D.M. Cundy, S.A. Curry, C.A. Davies, G. Davies, H.L. Davies, I.W. Davies, J.A. Davies, S. Davies, T.A.J. Davies, E. Dole, J.S. Edmunds, P.M. Edwards, H.A.L. Evans, L.D. Evans, W.T. Evans, A.L. Fox, S.J.G. Gilasbey, D. Harries, T. Higgins, J.K. Howell, P. Hughes-Griffiths, P.M. Hughes, A. James, J.D. James, R. James, D.M. Jenkins, G.H. John, A.C. Jones, B.W. Jones, D. Jones, G.R. Jones, H.I. Jones, T.J. Jones, A. Lenny, M.J.A. Lewis, K. Lloyd, S. Matthews, A.S.J. McPherson, A.G. Morgan, E. Morgan, S. Najmi, B.D.J. Phillips, J.S. Phillips, D. Price, J.G. Prosser, B.A.L. Roberts, E.M.J.G. Schiavone, B. Thomas, E.G. Thomas, G. Thomas, J. Tremlett, A. Vaughan Owen, D.T. Williams and D.E. Williams.
The following Officers were in attendance:
M. James, Chief Executive;
C. Moore, Director of Corporate Services;
J. Morgan, Director of Community Services;
G. Morgans, Director of Education & Children's Services;
Mrs R. Mullen, Director of Environment;
W. Walters, Director of Regeneration & Policy;
L.R. Jones, Head of Administration and Law;
P.R. Thomas, Assistant Chief Executive (People Management & Performance);
D. Hockenhull, Media and Marketing Manager;
I. R. Llewelyn, Forward Planning Manager;
M.S. Davies, Democratic Services Officer.
Chamber, County Hall, Carmarthen1.30 pm - 4.00 pm
RECONVENED MEETING
Additional documents:
Minutes:
The Council reconvened in the Chamber, County Hall, Carmarthen at 1.30 p.m.
PRESENT: Councillor J.M. Charles (Chair)
Councillors:
F. Akhtar, S.M. Allen, L.R. Bowen, K.V. Broom, C.A. Campbell, D.M. Cundy, S.A. Curry, C.A. Davies, T.A.J. Davies, G. Davies, H.L. Davies, I.W. Davies, J.A. Davies, W.R.A. Davies, E. Dole, J.S. Edmunds, P.M. Edwards, H.A.L. Evans, L.D. Evans, R.E. Evans, W.T. Evans, A.L. Fox, S.J.G. Gilasbey, C.J. Harris, P. Hughes-Griffiths, J.K. Howell, P.M. Hughes, A. James, J.D. James, R. James, D.M. Jenkins, J.P. Jenkins, G.H. John, C. Jones, B.W. Jones, D. Jones, G.R. Jones, H.I. Jones, T.J. Jones, A. Lenny, M.J.A. Lewis, K. Lloyd, K. Madge, S. Matthews, A.S.J. McPherson, A.G. Morgan, E. Morgan, D. Nicholas, B.D.J. Phillips, J.S. Phillips, D. Price, J.G. Prosser, B.A.L. Roberts, E.M.J.G. Schiavone, H.B. Shepardson, B. Thomas, D. Thomas, E.G. Thomas, G. Thomas, J. Tremlett, A.Vaughan Owen, D.T. Williams, D.E. Williams and J.E. Williams.
The following Officers were in attendance:
M. James, Chief Executive;
C. Moore, Director of Corporate Services;
J. Morgan, Director of Community Services;
G. Morgans, Director of Education & Children's Services;
Mrs R. Mullen, Director of Environment;
W. Walters, Director of Regeneration & Policy;
L.R. Jones, Head of Administration and Law;
P.R. Thomas, Assistant Chief Executive (People Management & Performance);
I. Llewellyn, Executive Support Manager;
M.S. Davies, Democratic Services Officer.
Chamber, County Hall, Carmarthen1.30 pm - 2.50 pm