Attendance

Meeting attendance of Cllr. Hefin Jones

Attendance statistics for Cllr. Hefin Jones
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:17
Present as expected: 13   76%
Apologies received:4   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):4   24%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Cllr. Hefin Jones
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
13/09/2023, 10:00 County Council ,13/09/2023, 10:00 Present
11/10/2023, 10:00 County Council ,11/10/2023, 10:00 Present
08/11/2023, 10:00 County Council ,08/11/2023, 10:00 Present
06/12/2023, 10:00 County Council ,06/12/2023, 10:00 Present
24/01/2024, 10:00 County Council ,24/01/2024, 10:00 Present
09/10/2023, 10:00 Education, Young People & the Welsh Language Scrutiny Committee ,09/10/2023, 10:00 Present
01/12/2023, 10:00 Education, Young People & the Welsh Language Scrutiny Committee ,01/12/2023, 10:00 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Cllr. Terry Davies
31/01/2024, 10:00 Education, Young People & the Welsh Language Scrutiny Committee ,31/01/2024, 10:00 Present
04/10/2023, 10:00 Health & Social Services Scrutiny Committee ,04/10/2023, 10:00 Present
28/11/2023, 10:00 Health & Social Services Scrutiny Committee ,28/11/2023, 10:00 Present; Substituted by Cllr. Peter Hughes Griffiths
18/12/2023, 14:00 Health & Social Services Scrutiny Committee ,18/12/2023, 14:00 Present
25/01/2024, 10:00 Health & Social Services Scrutiny Committee ,25/01/2024, 10:00 Present
21/09/2023, 10:00 Licensing Committee ,21/09/2023, 10:00 Apologies received
31/10/2023, 10:00 Licensing Committee ,31/10/2023, 10:00 Present
12/12/2023, 14:00 Licensing Committee ,12/12/2023, 14:00 Apologies received
23/01/2024, 10:00 Licensing Committee ,23/01/2024, 10:00 Present
04/10/2023, 14:00 Licensing Sub-Committee B ,04/10/2023, 14:00 Apologies received