Attendance Summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Cllr. Fozia Akhtar630000
Cllr. Sue Allen19133000
Cllr. Liam Bowen852000
Cllr. Kim Broom15150000
Cllr. Cefin Campbell420000
Cllr. Mansel Charles17152000
Cllr. Peter Cooper320000
Cllr. Michael Cranham211000
Cllr. Deryk Cundy16121070
Cllr. Suzy Curry842000
Cllr. Andrew Davies202000
Cllr. Bryan Davies220000
Cllr. Crish Davies211000
Cllr. Ann Davies17151050
Cllr. Glynog Davies37351020
Cllr. Handel Davies1082000
Cllr. Ieuan Davies1090000
Cllr. Joseph Davies11110000
Cllr. Karen Davies1191000
Cllr. Lewis Davies220000
Cllr. Llinos Mai Davies201000
Cllr. Sharen Davies970000
Cllr. Terry Davies312000
Cllr. Arwel Davies1182000
Cllr. Anthony Davies862000
Cllr. Emlyn Dole21190020
Cllr. Michelle Donoghue303000
Cllr. Jeff Edmunds870030
Cllr. Penny Edwards900000
Cllr. Alex Evans202000
Cllr. Colin Evans742000
Cllr. Hazel Evans33312050
Cllr. Linda Evans17170020
Cllr. Nysia Evans321000
Cllr. Rob Evans760000
Cllr. Tyssul Evans20191000
Cllr. Amanda Fox600000
Cllr. Jeanette Gilasbey16150000
Cllr. Shelly Godfrey-Coles 211000
Cllr. Deian Harries642000
Cllr. Carl J. Harris410000
Cllr. Jason Hart220000
Cllr. Tina Higgins1082000
Cllr. Ken Howell20172000
Cllr. Philip Hughes16160040
Cllr. Peter Hughes Griffiths15132010
Cllr. Andrew James430000
Cllr. John James14102000
Cllr. Meinir James202000
Cllr. Rob James1181010
Cllr. David Jenkins14130070
Cllr. John Jenkins15113000
Cllr. Gareth John1191000
Cllr. Carys Jones15123000
Cllr. Betsan Jones1072000
Cllr. Dot Jones11110000
Cllr. Gary Jones860000
Cllr. Hefin Jones211000
Cllr. Irfon Jones14130000
Cllr. Jim Jones840000
Cllr. Alun Lenny1192000
Cllr. Jean Lewis15103000
Cllr. Neil Lewis201000
Cllr. Anthony Leyshon211000
Cllr. Kevin Madge15131000
Cllr. Shirley Matthews430000
Cllr. Andre McPherson640000
Cllr. Giles Morgan1192000
Cllr. Eryl Morgan870000
Cllr. Shahana Najmi830000
Cllr. Dai Nicholas750000
Cllr. Aled Vaughan Owen961000
Cllr. Denise Owen303000
Cllr. Martyn Palfreman220000
Cllr. Dorian Phillips16142000
Cllr. Susan Phillips980000
Cllr. Darren Price981010
Cllr. John Prosser870000
Cllr. Emyr Rees202000
Cllr. Sean Rees211001
Cllr. Louvain Roberts970000
Cllr. Emlyn Schiavone1082000
Cllr. Jacqueline Seward 202000
Cllr. Hugh Shepardson752000
Cllr. Edward Skinner321000
Cllr. Russell Sparks303000
Cllr. Alan Speake640000
Cllr. Mair Stephens000000
Cllr. Bill Thomas770000
Cllr. Dai Thomas11101000
Cllr. Edward Thomas10100000
Cllr. Gwyneth Thomas550000
Cllr. Gareth Thomas16113000
Cllr. Michael Thomas 312000
Cllr. Jane Tremlett16150010
Cllr. Fiona Walters211000
Cllr. Philip Warlow202000
Cllr. Elwyn Williams16150020
Cllr. Dorian Williams880000
Cllr. Janet Williams 202000