Attendance Summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Cllr. Sue Allen21154000
Cllr. Liam Bowen907000
Cllr. Kim Broom1679300
Cllr. Mansel Charles21173000
Cllr. Peter Cooper23130000
Cllr. Michael Cranham633000
Cllr. Deryk Cundy1272003
Cllr. Suzy Curry907000
Cllr. Andrew Davies505000
Cllr. Bryan Davies1400000
Cllr. Crish Davies915000
Cllr. Ann Davies27215033
Cllr. Glynog Davies502524040
Cllr. Handel Davies954000
Cllr. Karen Davies17124001
Cllr. Lewis Davies871000
Cllr. Llinos Mai Davies614000
Cllr. Sharen Davies532000
Cllr. Terry Davies22911100
Cllr. Arwel Davies1027000
Cllr. Anthony Davies926000
Cllr. Michelle Donoghue18413000
Cllr. Alex Evans20911000
Cllr. Colin Evans1017000
Cllr. Hazel Evans30208021
Cllr. Linda Evans26242031
Cllr. Nysia Evans1016000
Cllr. Rob Evans1106000
Cllr. Tyssul Evans23156100
Cllr. Shelly Godfrey-Coles 1044000
Cllr. Deian Harries905000
Cllr. Jason Hart531000
Cllr. Tina Higgins953000
Cllr. Ken Howell26214000
Cllr. Philip Hughes26102000
Cllr. Peter Hughes Griffiths981000
Cllr. John James862010
Cllr. Meinir James962000
Cllr. Rob James1322000
Cllr. John Jenkins1511000
Cllr. Gareth John1374000
Cllr. Carys Jones17133000
Cllr. Betsan Jones1658000
Cllr. Dot Jones20513000
Cllr. Gary Jones512000
Cllr. Hefin Jones17130000
Cllr. Alun Lenny31292070
Cllr. Jean Lewis26147100
Cllr. Neil Lewis1182000
Cllr. Anthony Leyshon1458000
Cllr. Kevin Madge1563000
Cllr. Giles Morgan1165000
Cllr. Dai Nicholas841000
Cllr. Aled Vaughan Owen25194020
Cllr. Denise Owen22315000
Cllr. Martyn Palfreman971000
Cllr. Dorian Phillips24165000
Cllr. Darren Price30262000
Cllr. Emyr Rees612000
Cllr. Sean Rees826010
Cllr. Louvain Roberts1361010
Cllr. Emlyn Schiavone505000
Cllr. Jacqueline Seward 504000
Cllr. Hugh Shepardson962000
Cllr. Edward Skinner17170000
Cllr. Russell Sparks2089000
Cllr. Dai Thomas761000
Cllr. Edward Thomas492821030
Cllr. Gareth Thomas22134000
Cllr. Michael Thomas 21126000
Cllr. Jane Tremlett26211020
Cllr. Fiona Walters1136000
Cllr. Philip Warlow14112000
Cllr. Elwyn Williams27620000
Cllr. Janet Williams 1219000