Attendance Summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Cllr. Sue Allen21163000
Cllr. Liam Bowen907000
Cllr. Kim Broom16610300
Cllr. Mansel Charles22184100
Cllr. Peter Cooper24120000
Cllr. Michael Cranham633000
Cllr. Deryk Cundy1785022
Cllr. Suzy Curry907000
Cllr. Andrew Davies505000
Cllr. Bryan Davies1432000
Cllr. Crish Davies1013000
Cllr. Ann Davies30228033
Cllr. Glynog Davies503217030
Cllr. Handel Davies963000
Cllr. Karen Davies20116000
Cllr. Lewis Davies862000
Cllr. Llinos Mai Davies614000
Cllr. Sharen Davies716000
Cllr. Terry Davies22614000
Cllr. Arwel Davies1017000
Cllr. Anthony Davies1129000
Cllr. Michelle Donoghue1998100
Cllr. Alex Evans21147000
Cllr. Colin Evans1217000
Cllr. Hazel Evans31237011
Cllr. Linda Evans29281022
Cllr. Nysia Evans724000
Cllr. Rob Evans933000
Cllr. Tyssul Evans26186100
Cllr. Shelly Godfrey-Coles 1015000
Cllr. Deian Harries902000
Cllr. Jason Hart715000
Cllr. Tina Higgins1245000
Cllr. Ken Howell25203000
Cllr. Philip Hughes31223010
Cllr. Peter Hughes Griffiths990000
Cllr. John James1072000
Cllr. Meinir James1293000
Cllr. Rob James822000
Cllr. John Jenkins500000
Cllr. Gareth John1568000
Cllr. Carys Jones16105000
Cllr. Betsan Jones1657000
Cllr. Dot Jones2089000
Cllr. Gary Jones513000
Cllr. Hefin Jones20170000
Cllr. Alun Lenny34294070
Cllr. Jean Lewis27147100
Cllr. Neil Lewis1071000
Cllr. Anthony Leyshon1346000
Cllr. Kevin Madge1494000
Cllr. Giles Morgan1174000
Cllr. Dai Nicholas942000
Cllr. Aled Vaughan Owen26194030
Cllr. Denise Owen21216000
Cllr. Martyn Palfreman1192000
Cllr. Dorian Phillips24153000
Cllr. Darren Price29271020
Cllr. Emyr Rees511010
Cllr. Sean Rees1037000
Cllr. Louvain Roberts1462000
Cllr. Emlyn Schiavone505000
Cllr. Jacqueline Seward 503000
Cllr. Hugh Shepardson1073000
Cllr. Edward Skinner17152000
Cllr. Russell Sparks19124000
Cllr. Dai Thomas651100
Cllr. Edward Thomas503614030
Cllr. Gareth Thomas23135000
Cllr. Michael Thomas 1768000
Cllr. Jane Tremlett33241020
Cllr. Fiona Walters1153010
Cllr. Philip Warlow13112000
Cllr. Elwyn Williams22516010
Cllr. Stephen (Steve) Williams110000
Cllr. Janet Williams 13111000